Outstanding Contributor Award

Outstanding Contributor Award

Once a year, at the annual meeting, the Outstanding Contributor awards are given to individuals who, during the previous year, went above and beyond the call of duty within the Forum work areas by making many contributions throughout the year as well as effectively moving the consensus process forward. Both the quantity and quality of the contributions are taken into consideration.

YearRecipient
2018Nick Hancock, ADTRAN

Yuanlong Jiang, Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.

Georgios Karagiannis, Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.

Ludwig Pauwels, Nokia

Marco Spini, Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.

2017Marta Seda, Calix

Marcos Martinez, Marvell

Guiu Fabregas, Nokia

Ron Insler, RAD

Denis Khotimsky, Verizon

2016Klaus Wich, Axiros

Les Humphrey, BT

Rao Cherukuri, Juniper

Ken Schneider, Telebyte

Bruno Cornagli, Vodafone

2015Ken Ko, ADTRAN

Ken Kerpez, ASSIA

David Thorne, BT

Martin Casey, Calix Networks

Diane Patton, Cisco Systems

Jinwei Xia, Huawei Technologies

2014Stefano Galli, ASSIA

William Lupton, Cisco

Diane Patton, Cisco

Yves Hertogh, Cisco

Dean Cheng, Huawei Technologies

Ferderic Klamm, Orange

2013Timothy Carey, Alcatel-Lucent

Konstantin Livanos, Alcatel-Lucent

Christopher Croot, BT

Roberto David Carnero Ros, Ericsson

Rao Cherukuri, Juniper Networks

Vincent Buchoux, LAN

Aleksandra Kozarev, Lantiq

2012Christopher Croot, BT

Lowell Lamb, Broadcom

Yves Hertoghs, Cisco Systems

Michael Langhammer, Deutsche Telekom

William Welch, Juniper Networks

Alex Fedosseev, Motorola Mobility

Tim Spets, Motorola Mobility

Yoav Cohen, Nokia Siemens Networks

William Lupton, Pace

2011Christopher Croot, BT

Robert Frazier, Ericsson

Alan Kavanagh, Ericsson

Lincoln Lavoie, UNH InterOperability Lab

Herman Verbueken, Alcatel-Lucent

John Blackford, Pace

2010Joel Pennington, ClearAccess

Aleksandra Kozarev, Lantiq

Peter Silverman, ASSIA

Isabelle Morency, Iometrix

William Lupton, 2Wire

William Welch, Juniper Networks

2009Dave Allan, Nortel Networks

Mauro Tilloca, Telecom Italia

Michael Hanrahan, Huawei Technologies

William Lupton, 2Wire

Peter Reusens, LAN

2008Peter Adams, BT

Heather Kirksey, Motive, Inc.

Hong Yu Li, Huawei Technologies

William Lupton, 2Wire

Peter Reusens, LAN

Tim Spets, Westell

2007William Lupton, 2Wire

Aleksandra Kosarev, Infineon

Peter Adams, BT

Jalil Kamali, Texas Instruments

Barbara Stark, BellSouth

2006David Allan, Nortel Networks

Jeff Bernstein, 2Wire

Ed Shrum, BellSouth

Barbara Stark, BellSouth

Herman Verbueken, Alcatel

2005Tim Spets, Westell

Christele Bouchat, Alcatel

George Pitsoulakis, Westell

Anna Salguero, SBC

Jeff Bernstein, 2Wire, Inc.

2004J. Alan White, Samsung

Mauro Tilocca, Telecom Italia

Barbara Stark, BellSouth

William Quiles, Samsung

George Dobrowski, Globespan Virata/Conexant

Jeff Berstein, 2Wire, Inc.

2003Philip Nelson, Alcatel

Masami Ueda, Sumitomo Electric

Ross Cassan, Spirent